Participants

List of participants

 

Fuad Aleskerov (Higher School of Economics)

Ahmet Alkan (Sabanci University)

Nicolas Andjiga (Ecole Nationale Supérieur Yaoundé)

Fatma Aslan (Istanbul Bilgi University)

Mehmet Barlo (Sabanci Univesity)

Virgnie Béhue 

Raouai Belayadi (Université de Caen Normandie)

Jean Bonnet (Université de Caen Normandie)

Marcus Brill (TU Berlin)

Deren Caglayan (Istanbul Bilgi University)

Frédéric Chantreuil (Université de Caen Normandie)

Sébastien Courtin (Université of Caen Normandie)

Pascal Cussy (Université de Caen Normandie)

Hayrullah Dindar (Istanbul Bilgi University)

Huihui Ding (Université de Cergy Pontoise)

Mostapha Diss (Université Jean Monnet Saint Etienne)

François Durand (Nokia)

Mohamed Ali Essafi (Université de Caen Normandie)
Angelo Fanelli (CNRS and Université de Caen Normandie)

Hélène Ferrer (Université de Caen Normandie)

William Gehrlein (University of Delaware)

Ayça Ebru Giritligil (Istanbul Bilgi University)

Daniel Karabekyan (Higher School of Economics)
Eric Kamwa (Université des Antilles)
Aleksandr Karpov (Higher School of Economics)
Justin Kruger (Université Paris Dauphine)

Semih Koray (Bilkent University)

Jean Laine (CNAM Paris)

Annick Laruelle (Ikerbasque land University of Bilbao)

Isabelle Lebon (Université de Caen Normandie)

Michel Le Breton (Toulouse School of Economics)

Nicolas Le Pape (Université de Caen Normandie)

Dominique Lepelley (Université de la Réunion)

Antonin Macé (CNRS and AMSE)

Mathieu Martin (Univesité de Cergy Pontoise)

Boniface Mbih (Université de Caen Normandie)

Vincent Merlin (CNRS and Université de Caen Normandie)

Issofa Moyouwou (Ecole Nationale Supérieure, Yaoundé)

Saptarshi Mukherjee (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi)

Zéphirin Ngaméni (Université Paris 8)

Matias Nunez (CNRS and  Université Paris Dauphine)

Seckin Ozbilen (Istanbul Bilgi University)

İpek Özkal Sanver (Istanbul Bilgi University)

Dominik  Peters (Oxford University)

Marcus  Pivato (Université de Cergy Pontoise)

Jean Louis Rouet (Université d'Orléans)

Maurice Salles (Université de Caen Normandie)

Remzi Sanver (LAMSADE, Paris Dauphine University)

Norman J. Schofield (Washington University in Saint Louis)

Jérôme Serais (Université de Caen Normandie)

Hatem Smaoui (Université de la Réunion)

Arnold Soh (Université de Cergy Pontoise)

Ruhi Sonal (Indian Institute of Technology Delhi)

Faty Top (CREM)

Fabrice Valognes (Univesité de Caen Normandie)

Laurent Vidu (Université de Caen Normandie)

John Weymark (Vanderbilt University)

Anaelle Wilcynski (Université Paris Dauphine)

Abderrhamane Ziad (Université de Caen Normandie)